La Casita Bella Chanel
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Willemstad, stay at the 1-room La Casita Bella Chanel Willemstad apartment, which is just 1.6 km from the friendly Mambo Beach and about a 10-minute drive from the Maritime Museum. The apartment can hold up to 2 guests.
The 35 m² apartment is approximately a 15-minute ride from the Queen Emma Pontoon Bridge, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Punda is 3.1 km from the accommodation.
The apartment comprises a terrace and a fully equipped kitchen and features views of the garden. Visitors of the property will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with towels. Moreover, there is a separate toilet and a shower as well.
A full kitchen is available in La Casita Bella Chanel apartment, offering guests the opportunity to cook their own meals. La Casita Bella Chanel apartment is only steps away from Balaoestraat bus station.
- Local attractions
- Club Double Play304 km
- Boulevard Marketplace681 km
- Steenrijk709 km
- Misa di Steenrijk823 km
- Princess Casino753 km
- Cabana Beach Curacao969 km
- Cabana Beach962 km
- Mambo Beach934 km
- Airports
- Curacao International15 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near La Casita Bella Chanel apartment?
Guests of La Casita Bella Chanel apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the family-friendly Mambo Beach, placed merely 1.6 km away. Other sights are Punda (3.1 km) as well as Maritime museum (3.2 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking La Casita Bella Chanel apartment?
A stay at La Casita Bella Chanel apartment begins at $65. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in La Casita Bella Chanel apartment?
La Casita Bella Chanel apartment has complimentary private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at La Casita Bella Chanel apartment?
At La Casita Bella Chanel apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?
Guests staying at the accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Golden Star, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, seafood restaurant Seaside Terrace is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does La Casita Bella Chanel apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, La Casita Bella Chanel apartment provides a fully-equipped kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of La Casita Bella Chanel apartment?
La Casita Bella Chanel apartment is composed of 35 square meters.